Saturday, January 22nd, 2022.

Information about the department of Private Law

Director: Dzhumaliev Daniyar Sardarbekovich

Assistant  director: Dzhamangulov Azamat Begenchevich

Leading Specialist: Zhalaldinova Akbermet Zhalaldinovna

Address: Chui avenue 180a

Department Information

The Department of Private Law is a structural subdivision of the Kyrgyz State Law University, which was established on February 21, 2004.
The department has a full-time form of study with a standard study period of 4 years (bachelor’s degree).
The organization of the educational process is based on classical legal education and includes fundamental and special training within the framework of the competence-based approach, which is based on the State educational standard of professional higher education in the field of “Jurisprudence”.
The department’s graduates are more than 1000 specialists in the field of advocacy, justice, information law, as well as commercial and non-profit organizations specializing in civil and economic affairs, banking, as well as in the financial police, state customs and tax services. At the moment, 808 students are studying at the institute.

Achievements, awards

The students of the department became the Champions of the Student Spartakiad in 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2019, and 2021.

Students of the department become holders of the presidential scholarship “Umut”:

  • Dzhumabekov Talent 2014,
  • Shadmanali K. Aigerim 2016,
  • Dzhumabekova Malika 2017,
  • Askarova Zhibek 2018,
  • Matnazarov Marlen 2019,
  • Asylbekov Adilet 2018,
  • Abdyldaev Zhanbolot 2019,
  • Osmonaliyev Dastan 2019,
  • Nurgazieva Mirana 2021

Winner of the International Conrad Adenauer Scholarship:

  • Sultankulova Meerim 2021

Top Alumni

  1. Ibraim Khel Mssko Wakil – Case Manager, Youth Affairs and Federal Government-funded Nonprofit Organization of Canada MOSAIC.
  2. Medelyev Tilek Medelevich – Director of the Public Fund “Renaissance-Legal”, head of the legal department of the construction company LLC “Avangard-Building”.
  3. Tokoeva Aisuluu Tursunbekovna – Chief Specialist of the International Cooperation Department of the Ministry of Justice.
  4. Tanyrykov Erlan Topchubaevich – investigator of the Alamedin district of the Chui region.
  5.  Irlan uulu Almanbet – lawyer.
  6.  Tashtanbekov Akylbek Omurbekovich – Investigator of the Oktyabrsky district of the city of Bishkek.
  7.  Nasyrova Kishimzhan Keneshbekovna – specialist of the Department of Notaries and Apostille of the Ministry of Justice